Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Sky Machine Co., Ltd.

550ton Injection Molding Machine, Injection Molding Machine, Injection Moulding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 550ton Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine, Mineral Water Automatic Filling Machine, Plastic Bottle 20L Filling Packing Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Injection Molding Machine 550ton Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine

550ton Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine

FOB Price: US $80,000-85,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $80,000-85,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 300sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SZ-5500A
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE
  • Clamping Force: 5500kn
  • Features: Direct Pressure, Most Stable Mold Clamping System
  • Trademark: Sky Machine
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 84771010
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Name: Injection Molding Machine
  • Motor: Servo Motor (Energy Saving)
  • Export Markets: Global
  • Transport Package: Seaworthy Standard Package
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province, China
Product Description
550TON Injection Molding Machine

Clamping Unit
5-point twin toggle clamping system by modular optimization software designing. Strong clamping with rapid and stable, tomeet the strict clamping condition.
Mould height adjustment by hydraulic driven gear system with rapid and stable.
Automatic mould height adjustment as per the setting clamping force(optional).

Injection Unit
BaIanced double injection cylinder technology makes screw to have evenly distributed force during fast injection,
Five_star Hydraulic motor with big torque,
Ensure the excellent plastic molding condition.
Research and develop different screws according to difierent iniection condition, suitable for the progressive demand and greatly improve the injection quality.

Control Unit
Imported computer special for Injection Molding Machine with multiple functions and precise control processing.
World famous electrical components and high quality circuit hardware with stable and reliable running.
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN5500
Max. opening distancemm820
Space between tie bars(V×H)mm810×810
Mold height(min-max)mm350-820
Max. daylightmm1640
Ejector forceKN150
Ejector strokemm210
Ejector quantity 13
Screw diametermm808590
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.32119.8
Theoretical shot volumecm3214124182710
Plasticizing weight(PS)g194822002466
Injection pressureMpa188167149
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g427482541
Plasticizing capacity(PS)g/s80100118
Screw torqueN.m5170
Max. screw rotate speedr/min150
Injection strokemm425
Carriage push forceKN175
Pump motor powerKW55
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW33
Heating zone 6
Size(L×W×H)m8.4×2.2×2.6
Net weightt23.5
International designation 5500-4040
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss lotte
*From:
To: Miss lotte
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category