Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Sky Machine Co., Ltd.

130ton Injection Molding Machine, Injection Molding Machine, Injection Moulding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 130ton Injection Molding Machine, Mineral Water Automatic Filling Machine, Plastic Bottle 20L Filling Packing Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Injection Molding Machine 130ton Injection Molding Machine

130ton Injection Molding Machine

FOB Price: US $20,000-22,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $20,000-22,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300sets/Year
Transport Package: Seaworthy Standard Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SZ-1300A
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Clamping Force: 1300kn
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province, China
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Trademark: Sky Machine
  • HS Code: 84771010
Product Description
130TON Injection Molding Machine

Clamping Unit
5-point twin toggle clamping system by modular optimization software designing. Strong clamping with rapid and stable, tomeet the strict clamping condition.
Mould height adjustment by hydraulic driven gear system with rapid and stable.
Automatic mould height adjustment as per the setting clamping force(optional).

Injection Unit
BaIanced double injection cylinder technology makes screw to have evenly distributed force during fast injection,
Five_star Hydraulic motor with big torque,
Ensure the excellent plastic molding condition.
Research and develop different screws according to difierent iniection condition, suitable for the progressive demand and greatly improve the injection quality.

Control Unit
Imported computer special for Injection Molding Machine with multiple functions and precise control processing.
World famous electrical components and high quality circuit hardware with stable and reliable running.
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN1300
Max. opening distancemm400
Space between tie barsmm420×420
Mold height(min-max)mm160-440
Max. daylightmm840
Ejector forceKN31.4
Ejector strokemm100
Ejector quantity 5
Screw diametermm354045
Screw L/D ratioL/D242118.7
Theoretical shot volumecm3173226286
Plasticizing weight(PS)g158206260
Injection pressureMpa235180142
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g110143181
Plasticizing capacity(PS)g/s13.819.727.1
Screw torqueN.m740
Max. screw rotate speedr/min250
Injection strokemm180
Carriage push forceKN55.2
Pump motor powerKW15
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW9.2
Heating zone 4
Size(L×W×H)m4.7×1.25×1.85
Net weightt4.3
International designation 1300-410
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss lotte
*From:
To: Miss lotte
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category