Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Sky Machine Co., Ltd.

Plastic Injection Machinery, Injection Moulding Machine, Injection Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Chair Making Machine Injection Molding Machine, Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Equipment for Water Purification, Plastic Jerrycan Extrusion Blow Molding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Injection Molding Machine Plastic Chair Making Machine Injection Molding Machine

Plastic Chair Making Machine Injection Molding Machine

FOB Price: US $20,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $20,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300sets/Year
Transport Package: Seaworthy Standard Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BST-6500A
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, SGS
  • Clamping Force: 1600kn
  • Features: Direct Pressure, Most Stable Mold Clamping System
  • Trademark: Sky Machine
  • Origin: Zhangjiagan City, Jiangsu Province, China
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Name: Injection Molding Machine
  • Motor: Servo Motor (Energy Saving)
  • Export Markets: Global
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 84771010
Product Description
Plastic Injection Machinery

Clamping Unit
5-point twin toggle clamping system by modular optimization software designing. Strong clamping with rapid and stable, tomeet the strict clamping condition.
Mould height adjustment by hydraulic driven gear system with rapid and stable.
Automatic mould height adjustment as per the setting clamping force(optional).

Injection Unit
BaIanced double injection cylinder technology makes screw to have evenly distributed force during fast injection,
Five_star Hydraulic motor with big torque,
Ensure the excellent plastic molding condition.
Research and develop different screws according to difierent iniection condition, suitable for the progressive demand and greatly improve the injection quality.

Control Unit
Imported computer special for Injection Molding Machine with multiple functions and precise control processing.
World famous electrical components and high quality circuit hardware with stable and reliable running.
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN1600
Max. opening distancemm460
Space between tie bars(V×H)mm480×480
Mold height(min-max)mm180-500
Max. daylightmm960
Ejector forceKN45.2
Ejector strokemm115
Ejector quantity 5
Screw diametermm455055
Screw L/D ratioL/D23.32119.1
Theoretical shot volumecm3358442534
Plasticizing weight(PS)g326402486
Injection pressureMpa219178147
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g142175212
Plasticizing capacity(PS)g/s20.126.534.2
Screw torqueN.m1250
Max. screw rotate speedr/min200
Injection strokemm225
Pump motor powerKW18.5
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW13.6
Heating zone 4
Size(L×W×H)m5.3×1.35×1.9
Net weightt5.6
International designation 1600-785
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss lotte
*From:
To: Miss lotte
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now