Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Sky Machine Co., Ltd.

380ton Injection Molding Machine, Injection Molding Machine, Injection Moulding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 380ton Plastic Injection Molding Machine, Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Equipment for Water Purification, Plastic Jerrycan Extrusion Blow Molding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Injection Molding Machine 380ton Plastic Injection Molding Machine

380ton Plastic Injection Molding Machine

FOB Price: US $48,000-53,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $48,000-53,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300sets/Year
Transport Package: Seaworthy Standard Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SZ-3800A
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE
  • Clamping Force: 3800kn
  • Features: Direct Pressure, Most Stable Mold Clamping System
  • Trademark: Sky Machine
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province, China
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Name: Injection Molding Machine
  • Motor: Servo Motor (Energy Saving)
  • Export Markets: Global
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 84771010
Product Description
380TON Injection Molding Machine

Clamping Unit
5-point twin toggle clamping system by modular optimization software designing. Strong clamping with rapid and stable, tomeet the strict clamping condition.
Mould height adjustment by hydraulic driven gear system with rapid and stable.
Automatic mould height adjustment as per the setting clamping force(optional).

Injection Unit
BaIanced double injection cylinder technology makes screw to have evenly distributed force during fast injection,
Five_star Hydraulic motor with big torque,
Ensure the excellent plastic molding condition.
Research and develop different screws according to difierent iniection condition, suitable for the progressive demand and greatly improve the injection quality.

Control Unit
Imported computer special for Injection Molding Machine with multiple functions and precise control processing.
World famous electrical components and high quality circuit hardware with stable and reliable running.
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN3800
Max. opening  distancemm680
Space between tie bars ( V×H )mm680×680
Mold height ( min-max )mm250-710
Max. daylightmm1390
Ejector forceKN90.7
Ejector strokemm170
Ejector quantity 13
Screw diametermm657075
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.62119.6
Theoretical shot volumecm 3106112311413
Plastici z ing weight(PS)g96611201286
Injection pressureMpa203175152
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g308357410
Plastici z ing capacity(PS)g/s50.660.571.5
Screw torqueN.m2860
Max. screw rotate speedr/min150
Injection strokemm320
Carriage push forceKN110.5
Pump motor powerKW37
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW25
Heating zone 5
Size ( L×W×H )m6.8×2.0×2.3
Net weightt15
International designation 3800-2150
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss lotte
*From:
To: Miss lotte
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category