Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Plant Area:
>2000 square meters
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, Western Union, Small-amount payment
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service

550ton Injection Molding Machine, Injection Molding Machine, Injection Moulding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 550ton Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine, Edible Oil Filling Machine Bottling Machine, Automatic Linear Edible Oil Filling Machine and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

550ton Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $80,000-85,000/ Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 300sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Preform Injection
Structure: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
Automation: Automatic

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: SZ-5500A
Computerized: Computerized
Certification: CE
Name: Injection Molding Machine
Clamping Force: 5500kn
Motor: Servo Motor (Energy Saving)
Features: Direct Pressure, Most Stable Mold Clamping System
Export Markets: Global
Trademark: Sky Machine
Transport Package: Seaworthy Standard Package
Specification: CE
Origin: Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province, China
HS Code: 84771010

Product Description

550TON Injection Molding Machine

Clamping Unit
5-point twin toggle clamping system by modular optimization software designing. Strong clamping with rapid and stable, tomeet the strict clamping condition.
Mould height adjustment by hydraulic driven gear system with rapid and stable.
Automatic mould height adjustment as per the setting clamping force(optional).

Injection Unit
BaIanced double injection cylinder technology makes screw to have evenly distributed force during fast injection,
Five_star Hydraulic motor with big torque,
Ensure the excellent plastic molding condition.
Research and develop different screws according to difierent iniection condition, suitable for the progressive demand and greatly improve the injection quality.

Control Unit
Imported computer special for Injection Molding Machine with multiple functions and precise control processing.
World famous electrical components and high quality circuit hardware with stable and reliable running.
Max. clamping forceKN5500
Max. opening distancemm820
Space between tie bars(V×H)mm810×810
Mold height(min-max)mm350-820
Max. daylightmm1640
Ejector forceKN150
Ejector strokemm210
Ejector quantity 13
Screw diametermm808590
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.32119.8
Theoretical shot volumecm3214124182710
Plasticizing weight(PS)g194822002466
Injection pressureMpa188167149
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g427482541
Plasticizing capacity(PS)g/s80100118
Screw torqueN.m5170
Max. screw rotate speedr/min150
Injection strokemm425
Carriage push forceKN175
Pump motor powerKW55
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW33
Heating zone 6
Net weightt23.5
International designation 5500-4040

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss lotte

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now