Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Plant Area:
>2000 square meters
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, Western Union, Small-amount payment
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service

130ton Injection Molding Machine, Injection Molding Machine, Injection Moulding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 130ton Injection Molding Machine, Edible Oil Filling Machine Bottling Machine, Automatic Linear Edible Oil Filling Machine and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

130ton Injection Molding Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $20,000-22,000/ Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 300sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Preform Injection
Structure: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Automation: Automatic
Computerized: Computerized
Clamping Force: 1300kn

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: SZ-1300A
Trademark: Sky Machine
Transport Package: Seaworthy Standard Package
Origin: Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province, China
HS Code: 84771010

Product Description

130TON Injection Molding Machine

Clamping Unit
5-point twin toggle clamping system by modular optimization software designing. Strong clamping with rapid and stable, tomeet the strict clamping condition.
Mould height adjustment by hydraulic driven gear system with rapid and stable.
Automatic mould height adjustment as per the setting clamping force(optional).

Injection Unit
BaIanced double injection cylinder technology makes screw to have evenly distributed force during fast injection,
Five_star Hydraulic motor with big torque,
Ensure the excellent plastic molding condition.
Research and develop different screws according to difierent iniection condition, suitable for the progressive demand and greatly improve the injection quality.

Control Unit
Imported computer special for Injection Molding Machine with multiple functions and precise control processing.
World famous electrical components and high quality circuit hardware with stable and reliable running.
Max. clamping forceKN1300
Max. opening distancemm400
Space between tie barsmm420×420
Mold height(min-max)mm160-440
Max. daylightmm840
Ejector forceKN31.4
Ejector strokemm100
Ejector quantity 5
Screw diametermm354045
Screw L/D ratioL/D242118.7
Theoretical shot volumecm3173226286
Plasticizing weight(PS)g158206260
Injection pressureMpa235180142
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g110143181
Plasticizing capacity(PS)g/s13.819.727.1
Screw torqueN.m740
Max. screw rotate speedr/min250
Injection strokemm180
Carriage push forceKN55.2
Pump motor powerKW15
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW9.2
Heating zone 4
Net weightt4.3
International designation 1300-410

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss lotte

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now