Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Plant Area:
>2000 square meters
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, Western Union, Small-amount payment
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service

Plastic Injection Machinery, Injection Moulding Machine, Injection Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Chair Making Machine Injection Molding Machine, Edible Oil Filling Machine Bottling Machine, Automatic Linear Edible Oil Filling Machine and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Injection Molding Machine Plastic Chair Making Machine Injection Molding Machine

Plastic Chair Making Machine Injection Molding Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $20,000/ Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 300sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Preform Injection
Structure: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
Automation: Automatic

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: BST-6500A
Computerized: Computerized
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
Name: Injection Molding Machine
Clamping Force: 1600kn
Motor: Servo Motor (Energy Saving)
Features: Direct Pressure, Most Stable Mold Clamping System
Export Markets: Global
Trademark: Sky Machine
Transport Package: Seaworthy Standard Package
Specification: CE
Origin: Zhangjiagan City, Jiangsu Province, China
HS Code: 84771010

Product Description

Plastic Injection Machinery

Clamping Unit
5-point twin toggle clamping system by modular optimization software designing. Strong clamping with rapid and stable, tomeet the strict clamping condition.
Mould height adjustment by hydraulic driven gear system with rapid and stable.
Automatic mould height adjustment as per the setting clamping force(optional).

Injection Unit
BaIanced double injection cylinder technology makes screw to have evenly distributed force during fast injection,
Five_star Hydraulic motor with big torque,
Ensure the excellent plastic molding condition.
Research and develop different screws according to difierent iniection condition, suitable for the progressive demand and greatly improve the injection quality.

Control Unit
Imported computer special for Injection Molding Machine with multiple functions and precise control processing.
World famous electrical components and high quality circuit hardware with stable and reliable running.
Max. clamping forceKN1600
Max. opening distancemm460
Space between tie bars(V×H)mm480×480
Mold height(min-max)mm180-500
Max. daylightmm960
Ejector forceKN45.2
Ejector strokemm115
Ejector quantity 5
Screw diametermm455055
Screw L/D ratioL/D23.32119.1
Theoretical shot volumecm3358442534
Plasticizing weight(PS)g326402486
Injection pressureMpa219178147
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g142175212
Plasticizing capacity(PS)g/s20.126.534.2
Screw torqueN.m1250
Max. screw rotate speedr/min200
Injection strokemm225
Pump motor powerKW18.5
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW13.6
Heating zone 4
Net weightt5.6
International designation 1600-785

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss lotte

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now