Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Plant Area:
>2000 square meters
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, Western Union, Small-amount payment
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service

380ton Injection Molding Machine, Injection Molding Machine, Injection Moulding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 380ton Plastic Injection Molding Machine, Edible Oil Filling Machine Bottling Machine, Automatic Linear Edible Oil Filling Machine and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

380ton Plastic Injection Molding Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $48,000-53,000/ Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 300sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Preform Injection
Structure: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
Automation: Automatic

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: SZ-3800A
Computerized: Computerized
Certification: CE
Name: Injection Molding Machine
Clamping Force: 3800kn
Motor: Servo Motor (Energy Saving)
Features: Direct Pressure, Most Stable Mold Clamping System
Export Markets: Global
Trademark: Sky Machine
Transport Package: Seaworthy Standard Package
Specification: CE
Origin: Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province, China
HS Code: 84771010

Product Description

380TON Injection Molding Machine

Clamping Unit
5-point twin toggle clamping system by modular optimization software designing. Strong clamping with rapid and stable, tomeet the strict clamping condition.
Mould height adjustment by hydraulic driven gear system with rapid and stable.
Automatic mould height adjustment as per the setting clamping force(optional).

Injection Unit
BaIanced double injection cylinder technology makes screw to have evenly distributed force during fast injection,
Five_star Hydraulic motor with big torque,
Ensure the excellent plastic molding condition.
Research and develop different screws according to difierent iniection condition, suitable for the progressive demand and greatly improve the injection quality.

Control Unit
Imported computer special for Injection Molding Machine with multiple functions and precise control processing.
World famous electrical components and high quality circuit hardware with stable and reliable running.
Max. clamping forceKN3800
Max. opening  distancemm680
Space between tie bars ( V×H )mm680×680
Mold height ( min-max )mm250-710
Max. daylightmm1390
Ejector forceKN90.7
Ejector strokemm170
Ejector quantity 13
Screw diametermm657075
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.62119.6
Theoretical shot volumecm 3106112311413
Plastici z ing weight(PS)g96611201286
Injection pressureMpa203175152
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g308357410
Plastici z ing capacity(PS)g/s50.660.571.5
Screw torqueN.m2860
Max. screw rotate speedr/min150
Injection strokemm320
Carriage push forceKN110.5
Pump motor powerKW37
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW25
Heating zone 5
Size ( L×W×H )m6.8×2.0×2.3
Net weightt15
International designation 3800-2150

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss lotte

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now